Author Topic: High Five Bug on monsters  (Read 238 times)

Offline bestover72

  • Heir
  • **
  • Posts: 15
Bug on monsters
« on: May 15, 2021, 05:20:09 PM »
Hello friends,
I hope you have a good day.
I got a bug on all monster territorys.
All time, i try attack some mobs, i cant attack the mobs. Need come so close to the mob for attack him, like 1cm. Other times this method dont work and is impossible to kill.
Exemple: One of the places is aligator island (mob:aligator), entrance goddard.
How can i resolve this bug?

Online Tanatos

  • Heir
  • **
  • Posts: 30
Re: Bug on monsters
« Reply #1 on: May 28, 2021, 02:14:51 AM »
Maybe your geodata is not working correctly. Try to disable the geodata and look if you have the same problem. If not, get a new geodata or correct it by yourself :P

Offline bestover72

  • Heir
  • **
  • Posts: 15
Re: Bug on monsters
« Reply #2 on: May 31, 2021, 08:55:51 PM »
Hello Tanatos,
I disable geodata and works.
The geodata i use is what mobius "give" to us.
I teste like 5 different geodata and the proplem persists.
You have any link with good geodata for h5, works on l2jmobius?
I pay for geodata if needed, but need work on l2jmobius project.

Offline bestover72

  • Heir
  • **
  • Posts: 15
Re: Bug on monsters
« Reply #3 on: May 31, 2021, 09:04:50 PM »
Btw i test the same geodata in other server l2jserver, sunrise, and work. So i dont know.

Online Tanatos

  • Heir
  • **
  • Posts: 30
Re: Bug on monsters
« Reply #4 on: June 05, 2021, 03:36:46 AM »
I have not, sorry. There are ways to edit the geodata or the spawn height of the monster. I know not so much about that but try reading on internet or, if you want to buy a geodata, post it on "Marketplace". :P

Online Trance

  • Subscriber
  • Elder
  • ****
  • Posts: 101
Re: Bug on monsters
« Reply #5 on: June 05, 2021, 05:23:30 AM »
This was fixed on the private Mobius if I'm not mistaken.

Offline bestover72

  • Heir
  • **
  • Posts: 15
Re: Bug on monsters
« Reply #6 on: June 05, 2021, 03:57:43 PM »
Hello,
I think the problem is in the Z-axis geoengine code.

Offline bestover72

  • Heir
  • **
  • Posts: 15
Re: Bug on monsters
« Reply #7 on: June 07, 2021, 03:33:02 PM »
I kindly ask if mobius can help with this problem.